CHAMBER AMBASSADOR PROGRAM


 

Ambassadors are highly visible, prestigious volunteers who serve as the Chamber’s primary liaison to new Chamber members. Considered the goodwill arm of the Chamber, the Ambassador Committee plays an essential role in member communication and retention, and each Ambassador is charged with conveying member needs, questions and concerns to Chamber staff, keeping our Chamber in line with our members’ desires. New members receive a call from Andrea Fassler to introduce the members to their Ambassador. Upon their appointment, each Ambassador makes a commitment to build lasting relationships with the Chamber membership, particularly new members, in order to build a loyal committed membership base that will continue to support, participate in and invest in the Chamber.  For more information, please contact Cathy Duncan.

Many thanks to our Ambassadors:


Brian Armet

 

Kandyce Aust - MARC Community Resources

 

Robert C. Bell - Destination Development Group

Rodney Bitgood - Cromwell Automotive LLC

Nancy Boyle - Torrison Stone and Garden


Jerome Braga - Kontent Krew

 

Darlene Briggs - Cominfortainment, Inc.

 

Lou Brockett - A Second Chance CPR & First Aid Training, LLC

 

Christopher Burt - Burt Realty LLC

Jim Cama - Cama & Associates

Gene Chiappetta - EJC Associates

Alfred Conroy - Servpro - Middletown / New Britain

John Coughlin

 

Steven Crabtree - The River Suite Wealth Partners

 

Bill Currlin - Elks-BPOE-Lodge # 771

Tom Danyliw 

Trevor Davis - Trevor Davis Commercial Real Estate

Sue Dionne - Middlesex YMCA


Paul Dodge - Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Cathy Duncan - Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

 

Donna Ewers - DoubleTree Hotel Bristol

Andrea Fassler - Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Dante Fazzina - KeyBank N.A. Hartford

Daniel Finn - Finn Financial Solutions


Linda Fish - Courtyard by Marriott Cromwell

 

Donna Gentile

 

Tom Gezo - TGBC: T Gezo Business Consulting, LLC

Lynn Giroux - Essex Savings Bank

Kevin Harris - Edward Jones

Dan Jaskot - EMPOWER Leadership Sports and Adventure Center

Marie Leavitt - Servpro - Middletown / New Britain

Jeffrey Lendroth - Munger Construction Company

 

Sharon K. Lewis - AdviCoach

Lori Lodge - Middlesex YMCA

 

Terresa Long - LogoRhythms, Inc.

 

Kenneth MacCormac - Value Concepts Company LLC


Irene Makiaris - Makiaris Media Services 

Larry Marino - CLM Realty, LLC

Nicolette Martin - Nutmeg Technologies

 

Lauren Middleton - Forest City Marketing

Daniel Miramant - Partner Consulting

Mary Ann Perrotti - Liberty Bank


Gloria Perry - Dental Health Care

 

Phil Pessina - Pessina Consulting

 

Paul Pizzo - Landmark Architects

 

Sue Podaski - Connecticut Urgent Care Centers, LLC

Chip Poehnert - Liberty Bank


Calvin Price 

Benjamin Raccio - People's United Bank

 

Justin Rice - BrightView Landscaping Services

Eric Rodko - Community Follows the Patriot

 

Jim Seagrave - Jim Seagrave & Associates, LLC

John Seagreave - Barron Financial Group, LLP

Jennifer Sequenzia - All American Productions, LLC

Dan Slepski - Guilmartin, DiPiro & Sokolowski

 

Kelly Smith - NFP

 

Pamela Steele - Pamela Roose Specialty Hand Knits

 

Kelly Therrien - Farrell, Geenty, Sheeley, Boccalatte & Guarino, P.C. 

 

Anna Traino - Aflac

 

Kevin Wilhelm - Middlesex United Way

Jacqueline Williams - Sterling Realtors 


Upcoming Events